Programme

what are you looking for?
Find out more

20 February 2024
20:00
Escher Theater - Esch-sur-Alzette
Dance
Find out more

21 February 2024
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Cosmos(Not Enough)
Theatre
Musical theatre
Lyrics show
Cosmos(Not Enough)
Find out more

22 February 2024
19:00
Centre Culturel Kulturfabrik Esch
"Le monde de Tim"
Other
Find out more

22 February 2024
20:00
Cube 521
Die Physiker
Theatre
Theatrical performances
Die Physiker
Find out more

22 February 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Compañía Manuel Liñán
Dance
Compañía Manuel Liñán
Find out more

22 February 2024
20:00
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
CE QUE J’APPELLE OUBLI
Theatre
CE QUE J’APPELLE OUBLI
Find out more

23 February 2024
18:00
Rotondes
FEST 2024
Performing arts
Theatre
FEST 2024
Find out more

23 February 2024
18:00
Rotondes
FEST 2024
Performing arts
FEST 2024
Find out more

23 February 2024
19:00
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
Theatre
Find out more

23 February 2024
19:00
Rotondes
FEST 2024
Performing arts
Theatre
FEST 2024
Find out more

23 February 2024
19:30
Kulturhaus Niederanven
POETRY SLAM LUXEMBOURG
Literature
POETRY SLAM LUXEMBOURG
Find out more

23 February 2024
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Cosmos(Not Enough)
Theatre
Musical theatre
Lyrics show
Cosmos(Not Enough)
Find out more

23 February 2024
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Héritage
Theatre
Héritage
Find out more

23 February 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Compañía Manuel Liñán
Dance
Compañía Manuel Liñán
Find out more

24 February 2024
12:00
Rotondes
FEST 2024
Performing arts
Theatre
FEST 2024
Find out more

24 February 2024
12:00
Rotondes
FEST 2024
Performing arts
FEST 2024
Find out more

24 February 2024
13:30
Rotondes
FEST 2024
Performing arts
Theatre
FEST 2024
Find out more

24 February 2024
17:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Table ronde sur l’écriture dramatique contemporaine
Theatre
Table ronde sur l’écriture dramatique contemporaine
Find out more

24 February 2024
20:00
Kinneksbond, Centre Culturel Mamer
Plate-forme AWA
Dance
Plate-forme AWA
Find out more

24 February 2024
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Héritage
Theatre
Héritage
Find out more

24 February 2024
20:00
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
CE QUE J’APPELLE OUBLI
Theatre
CE QUE J’APPELLE OUBLI
Find out more

25 February 2024
17:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Cosmos(Not Enough)
Theatre
Musical theatre
Lyrics show
Cosmos(Not Enough)
Find out more

27 February 2024
14:30
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
Plein Soleil
Dance
arts-scene-installations
Theatrical performances
Visual theatre
Dance performances
Plein Soleil
Find out more

28 February 2024
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Theatre
Lyrics show
Find out more

29 February 2024
14:30
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
Plein Soleil
Dance
arts-scene-installations
Theatrical performances
Visual theatre
Dance performances
Plein Soleil
Find out more

29 February 2024
18:30
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

29 February 2024
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Theatre
Lyrics show
Find out more

29 February 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Anatevka
Musical theatre
Anatevka
Find out more

01 March 2024
17:00
Centre Culturel Kulturfabrik Esch
Sortie de résidence d'Aude-Laurence Biver
Other
Sortie de résidence d'Aude-Laurence Biver
Find out more

01 March 2024
19:00
Rotondes
Le fil de l'illusion
Performing arts
courses-artistic
Le fil de l'illusion
Find out more

01 March 2024
19:00
Rotondes
Pling-Klang
Performing arts
Performing arts
Find out more

01 March 2024
20:00
Kinneksbond, Centre Culturel Mamer
Theatre
Find out more

01 March 2024
20:00
Ariston
Theatre
Find out more

01 March 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Anatevka
Musical theatre
Anatevka
Find out more

01 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

02 March 2024
18:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

02 March 2024
19:00
Rotondes
Le fil de l'illusion
Performing arts
courses-artistic
Le fil de l'illusion
Find out more

02 March 2024
19:00
Rotondes
Pling-Klang
Performing arts
Performing arts
Find out more

02 March 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Anatevka
Musical theatre
Anatevka
Find out more

03 March 2024
10:30
Kulturhaus Niederanven
D´Prinzessin op der Ierbes
Theatre
D´Prinzessin op der Ierbes
Find out more

03 March 2024
11:00
Rotondes
Pling-Klang
Performing arts
Performing arts
Find out more

03 March 2024
16:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

03 March 2024
17:00
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
Schnéiwäiss Männer
Literature
Other
Schnéiwäiss Männer
Find out more

03 March 2024
17:00
Ariston
Theatre
Find out more

04 March 2024
19:00
Rotondes
Swing Social Dance
Other
Dance
Swing Social Dance
Find out more

05 March 2024
18:00
Rotondes
Table des Langues
Other
Table des Langues
Find out more

06 March 2024
10:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
SPLASH!
Theatre
Musical theatre
SPLASH!
Find out more

06 March 2024
14:30
Mierscher Kulturhaus
SPLASH!
Theatre
Musical theatre
SPLASH!
Find out more

06 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Kasimir und Karoline
Theatre
Kasimir und Karoline
Find out more

06 March 2024
20:00
Ariston
Theatre
Find out more

06 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

07 March 2024
10:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
SPLASH!
Theatre
Musical theatre
SPLASH!
Find out more

07 March 2024
15:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
SPLASH!
Theatre
Musical theatre
SPLASH!
Find out more

07 March 2024
18:30
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

07 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Theatre
Find out more

07 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Kasimir und Karoline
Theatre
Kasimir und Karoline
Find out more

08 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Theatre
Find out more

08 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Kasimir und Karoline
Theatre
Kasimir und Karoline
Find out more

08 March 2024
20:00
Ariston
Theatre
Find out more

08 March 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Boris Charmatz
Dance
Boris Charmatz
Find out more

08 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

09 March 2024
18:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

09 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Theatre
Find out more

09 March 2024
20:00
Kinneksbond, Centre Culturel Mamer
Humans 2.0
Circus
Humans 2.0
Find out more

09 March 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Boris Charmatz
Dance
Boris Charmatz
Find out more

10 March 2024
10:30
Kulturhaus Niederanven
SPLASH!
Theatre
SPLASH!
Find out more

10 March 2024
11:00
Ariston
Theatre
Find out more

10 March 2024
11:00
Rotondes
Das Haus meines Geistes
Performing arts
Theatre
Find out more

10 March 2024
15:00
Ariston
Theatre
Find out more

10 March 2024
15:00
Rotondes
Das Haus meines Geistes
Performing arts
Theatre
Find out more

10 March 2024
16:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

10 March 2024
17:00
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
Don Pasquale
Opera
arts-scene-other
Don Pasquale
Find out more

10 March 2024
17:00
Cube 521
D'Alice am Verwonnerland
arts-scene-cabaret
Theatre
Theatrical performances
D'Alice am Verwonnerland
Find out more

12 March 2024
13:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Professional masterclass with Franko Schmidt
Dance
Professional masterclass with Franko Schmidt
Find out more

12 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Stahltier. Ein Exorzismus.
Theatre
Lyrics show
Stahltier. Ein Exorzismus.
Find out more

13 March 2024
19:30
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
Daisy pulls it off
Theatre
Daisy pulls it off
Find out more

13 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Theatre
Find out more

13 March 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Nelken / Ein Stück von Pina Bausch
Dance
Nelken / Ein Stück von Pina Bausch
Find out more

13 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Stahltier. Ein Exorzismus.
Theatre
Lyrics show
Stahltier. Ein Exorzismus.
Find out more

13 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

14 March 2024
15:00
Rotondes
ZongenZodi
Performing arts
Theatre
ZongenZodi
Find out more

14 March 2024
18:30
Escher Theater - Esch-sur-Alzette
Dance
Find out more

14 March 2024
18:30
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

14 March 2024
19:30
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
Daisy pulls it off
Theatre
Daisy pulls it off
Find out more

14 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Theatre
Find out more

14 March 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Nelken / Ein Stück von Pina Bausch
Dance
Nelken / Ein Stück von Pina Bausch
Find out more

15 March 2024
19:00
Rotondes
Mikado
Performing arts
Circus
Mikado
Find out more

15 March 2024
19:30
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
Daisy pulls it off
Theatre
Daisy pulls it off
Find out more

15 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Theatre
Find out more

15 March 2024
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Nelken / Ein Stück von Pina Bausch
Dance
Nelken / Ein Stück von Pina Bausch
Find out more

15 March 2024
20:00
Kinneksbond, Centre Culturel Mamer
Theatre
Find out more

15 March 2024
20:00
Escher Theater - Esch-sur-Alzette
Dance
Find out more

15 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Stahltier. Ein Exorzismus.
Theatre
Lyrics show
Stahltier. Ein Exorzismus.
Find out more

15 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Eschenliebe
Theatre
Eschenliebe
Find out more

15 March 2024
20:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Der Sandmann
concerts-classic
arts-design-crafts
arts-design-digital
arts-design-drawing
Visual theatre
Der Sandmann
Find out more

15 March 2024
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

16 March 2024
18:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

16 March 2024
18:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Das ist auch mein Haus
Theatre
Das ist auch mein Haus
Find out more

16 March 2024
19:00
Rotondes
Mikado
Performing arts
Circus
Mikado
Find out more

16 March 2024
19:30
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
Daisy pulls it off
Theatre
Daisy pulls it off