Programme

what are you looking for?
Find out more

16 July 2022
   —
Centre Culturel Kulturfabrik Esch
Exposition "A Casa" de Menina Camarada
Other
Exposition
Find out more

24 September 2022
14:00
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
arts-design-animation
courses-entertainment
Other
Find out more

25 September 2022
17:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Nacht und Träume/Weltuntergang
Theatre
Lyrics show
Nacht und Träume/Weltuntergang
Find out more

26 September 2022
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

27 September 2022
10:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Presentatioun CAKU Kannerprogramm
concerts-other
Literature
Presentatioun CAKU Kannerprogramm
Find out more

27 September 2022
12:00
Bâtiment IV
REMIX GENERATIONS
Other
REMIX GENERATIONS
Find out more

27 September 2022
14:30
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Presentatioun CAKU Kannerprogramm
concerts-other
Literature
Presentatioun CAKU Kannerprogramm
Find out more

27 September 2022
18:30
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
Conferences & Seminars
Find out more

27 September 2022
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Opera
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Find out more

29 September 2022
18:30
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

29 September 2022
19:30
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
Di & Viv & Rose
Performing arts
Di & Viv & Rose
Find out more

29 September 2022
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Nacht und Träume/Weltuntergang
Theatre
Lyrics show
Nacht und Träume/Weltuntergang
Find out more

29 September 2022
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Opera
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Find out more

30 September 2022
19:30
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
Di & Viv & Rose
Performing arts
Di & Viv & Rose
Find out more

30 September 2022
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Nacht und Träume/Weltuntergang
Theatre
Lyrics show
Nacht und Träume/Weltuntergang
Find out more

30 September 2022
20:00
Ariston
Les Arrière-Mondes
Dance
Les Arrière-Mondes
Find out more

30 September 2022
20:00
Kinneksbond, Centre Culturel Mamer
Live in Concert
concerts
Performing arts
Live in Concert
Find out more

30 September 2022
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

01 October 2022
09:30
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

01 October 2022
10:15
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

01 October 2022
11:00
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

01 October 2022
14:00
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

01 October 2022
14:45
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

01 October 2022
15:30
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

01 October 2022
16:15
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

01 October 2022
17:00
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

01 October 2022
18:30
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Talk with Aslı Erdoğan
conferences-culture
Opera
Talk with Aslı Erdoğan
Find out more

01 October 2022
18:30
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
An evening with Aslı Erdoğan
Theatre
An evening with Aslı Erdoğan
Find out more

01 October 2022
19:30
neimënster - Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster
Di & Viv & Rose
Performing arts
Di & Viv & Rose
Find out more

01 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Schnéiwäiss Männer
Theatre
Lyrics show
Schnéiwäiss Männer
Find out more

01 October 2022
20:00
Ariston
Les Arrière-Mondes
Dance
Les Arrière-Mondes
Find out more

01 October 2022
20:00
Kinneksbond, Centre Culturel Mamer
Live in Concert
concerts
Performing arts
Live in Concert
Find out more

01 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

01 October 2022
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Opera
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Find out more

01 October 2022
22:00
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
Don Juan
Dance
Don Juan
Find out more

02 October 2022
09:30
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

02 October 2022
10:15
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

02 October 2022
11:00
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

02 October 2022
14:00
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

02 October 2022
14:45
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

02 October 2022
15:30
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

02 October 2022
16:15
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

02 October 2022
17:00
Rotondes
Sous la table
Performing arts
arts-scene-installations
Sous la table
Find out more

02 October 2022
17:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Schnéiwäiss Männer
Theatre
Lyrics show
Schnéiwäiss Männer
Find out more

02 October 2022
20:00
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
Don Juan
Dance
Don Juan
Find out more

05 October 2022
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
José Montalvo
Dance
José Montalvo
Find out more

06 October 2022
15:00
Rotondes
TRAIT(s)
Performing arts
Circus
TRAIT(s)
Find out more

06 October 2022
18:30
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

06 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Performing arts
Find out more

06 October 2022
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
José Montalvo
Dance
José Montalvo
Find out more

07 October 2022
   —
Centre Culturel Kulturfabrik Esch
concerts
Other
Find out more

07 October 2022
   —
Ariston
concerts
Other
Find out more

07 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Performing arts
Find out more

07 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

08 October 2022
09:30
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Tanzen, Schwingen, Räumen, Schäumen ... Träumen
conferences-culture
Dance
Dance performances
Tanzen, Schwingen, Räumen, Schäumen ... Träumen
Find out more

08 October 2022
11:00
Rotondes
TRAIT(s)
Performing arts
Circus
TRAIT(s)
Find out more

08 October 2022
15:00
Rotondes
TRAIT(s)
Performing arts
Circus
TRAIT(s)
Find out more

08 October 2022
20:00
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
W. A. Mozart: Così fan tutte
Opera
W. A. Mozart: Così fan tutte
Find out more

08 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Performing arts
Find out more

08 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

08 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Die Laborantin
Theatre
Die Laborantin
Find out more

09 October 2022
09:30
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Tanzen, Schwingen, Räumen, Schäumen ... Träumen
conferences-culture
Dance
Dance performances
Tanzen, Schwingen, Räumen, Schäumen ... Träumen
Find out more

09 October 2022
11:00
Rotondes
TRAIT(s)
Performing arts
Circus
TRAIT(s)
Find out more

09 October 2022
15:00
Rotondes
TRAIT(s)
Performing arts
Circus
TRAIT(s)
Find out more

09 October 2022
16:00
Cube 521
Avanti - Compagnia Due
Theatre
Circus
Avanti - Compagnia Due
Find out more

09 October 2022
17:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Die Laborantin
Theatre
Die Laborantin
Find out more

09 October 2022
18:30
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

10 October 2022
   —
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Tanzen, Schwingen, Räumen, Schäumen ... Träumen
conferences-culture
Dance
Dance performances
Tanzen, Schwingen, Räumen, Schäumen ... Träumen
Find out more

10 October 2022
14:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
conferences-culture
Dance
Dance performances
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
Find out more

11 October 2022
14:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
conferences-culture
Dance
Dance performances
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
Find out more

11 October 2022
14:30
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
TANGRAM 七巧板
Performing arts
TANGRAM 七巧板
Find out more

11 October 2022
15:00
Rotondes
TRAIT(s)
Performing arts
Circus
TRAIT(s)
Find out more

11 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Theatre
Lyrics show
Find out more

11 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

11 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Die Laborantin
Theatre
Die Laborantin
Find out more

12 October 2022
10:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
All das Schöne
Theatre
Theatrical performances
All das Schöne
Find out more

12 October 2022
14:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
conferences-culture
Dance
Dance performances
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
Find out more

12 October 2022
14:30
Mierscher Kulturhaus
All das Schöne
Theatre
Theatrical performances
All das Schöne
Find out more

12 October 2022
20:00
Escher Theater - Esch-sur-Alzette
Leurs Enfants après eux I et II
Performing arts
Other
Leurs Enfants après eux I et II
Find out more

12 October 2022
20:00
Escher Theater - Esch-sur-Alzette
Theatrical performances
Find out more

12 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Performing arts
Find out more

12 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

12 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Die Laborantin
Theatre
Die Laborantin
Find out more

13 October 2022
14:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
conferences-culture
Dance
Dance performances
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
Find out more

13 October 2022
14:30
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
TANGRAM 七巧板
Performing arts
TANGRAM 七巧板
Find out more

13 October 2022
18:30
Théâtre du Centaure
Theatre
Find out more

13 October 2022
17:00
Rotondes
Game On – Educator’s Day
Other
markets
Game On – Educator’s Day
Find out more

13 October 2022
19:00
CAPE - Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck
Other
Find out more

13 October 2022
20:00
Escher Theater - Esch-sur-Alzette
Leurs Enfants après eux I et II
Performing arts
Other
Leurs Enfants après eux I et II
Find out more

13 October 2022
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
Dance
Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
Find out more

13 October 2022
20:00
Kinneksbond, Centre Culturel Mamer
Theatre
Visual theatre
Find out more

13 October 2022
20:00
Escher Theater - Esch-sur-Alzette
Theatrical performances
Find out more

13 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre ouvert Luxembourg (TOL)
Performing arts
Find out more

13 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (TNL)
Theatre
Lyrics show
Find out more

13 October 2022
20:00
Théâtre des Capucins
Die Laborantin
Theatre
Die Laborantin
Find out more

14 October 2022
14:00
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
conferences-culture
Dance
Dance performances
Tanz und psychische Gesundheit
Find out more

14 October 2022
20:00
Escher Theater - Esch-sur-Alzette
Leurs Enfants après eux I et II
Performing arts
Other
Leurs Enfants après eux I et II
Find out more

14 October 2022
20:00
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
Dance
Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
Find out more

14 October 2022
20:00
Kinneksbond, Centre Culturel Mamer
Theatre
Visual theatre
Find out more

14 October 2022
20:00
Escher Theater - Esch-sur-Alzette
Theatrical performances